L.P. Ra Capital Management Insider Trades & Stock Holdings
L.P. Ra Capital Management, Director at Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. has 17 Form 4 trades on file since Jun 11, 2026 across 9 companies. Open-market activity: 3 purchases ($1.27M) and 5 sales ($22.05M), net -$20.78M. Latest filing: disposed of 3.45M shares of $SION on Sep 17, 2026 at $6.33.
- Trades on file
- 17
- Open-market bought
- $1.27M
- Open-market sold
- $22.05M
- Net open-market
- -$20.78M
- Latest filing
- Sep 17, 2026
All insider trades by L.P. Ra Capital Management
| Date | Ticker | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | ΔOwn | 1W | 1M | 6M | Role | Filing | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $SION | Sell (Open-market sale) | 3.45M | $6.33 | $21.84M | Director | — | |||||||
| $SEPN | Buy (Grant or award) | 15K | $0 | — | -10.4% | -10.3% | Read | ||||||
| $ARTV | Buy (Open-market buy) | 1.88K | $8.98 | $16.85K | -1.9% | +7.3% | — | ||||||
| $SPRY | Buy (Grant or award) | 30K | $0 | — | -24.7% | -43.6% | Read | ||||||
| $PEPG | Buy (Grant or award) | 34K | $0 | — | -4.5% | +22.9% | — | ||||||
| $HOWL | Sell (Open-market sale) | 149.62K | $0.37 | $55.36K | 0.0% | +2.8% | — | ||||||
| $HOWL | Sell (Open-market sale) | 149.62K | $0.37 | $55.36K | 0.0% | +2.8% | Read | ||||||
| $ARTV | Buy (Open-market buy) | 124.89K | $8.89 | $1.11M | +10.0% | +1.5% | Read | ||||||
| $HOWL | Sell (Open-market sale) | 128.77K | $0.39 | $50.22K | -5.1% | -12.8% | Read | ||||||
| $HOWL | Sell (Open-market sale) | 128.77K | $0.39 | $50.22K | -5.1% | -12.8% | Read | ||||||
| $LENZ | Buy (Grant or award) | 22.10K | $0 | — | -12.2% | -24.7% | — | ||||||
| $LENZ | Buy (Grant or award) | 22.10K | $0 | — | -12.2% | -24.7% | Read | ||||||
| $ARTV | Buy (Open-market buy) | 15.41K | $8.99 | $138.57K | +2.0% | +8.1% | Read | ||||||
| $VOR | Buy (Grant or award) | 57.16K | $0 | — | — | ||||||||
| $VOR | Buy (Grant or award) | 57.16K | $0 | — | — | ||||||||
| $JANX | Buy (Grant or award) | 15.50K | $0 | — | +4.1% | +18.2% | — | ||||||
| $JANX | Buy (Grant or award) | 15.50K | $0 | — | +4.1% | +18.2% | — |
"Buy" means shares acquired on the Form 4 (including grants and option exercises); "Sell" means shares disposed. 1W / 1M / 6M = how the stock moved after the trade.
Stocks L.P. Ra Capital Management traded
Frequently asked questions
Has L.P. Ra Capital Management been buying or selling stock?
L.P. Ra Capital Management has 3 open-market purchases and 5 open-market sales on file, net -$20.78M. Grants, option exercises and tax withholding are listed separately because they are not open-market trades.
What was L.P. Ra Capital Management's latest insider trade?
disposed of 3.45M shares of $SION on Sep 17, 2026 at $6.33.
Data comes from public SEC Form 4 and 13F filings and STOCK Act disclosures. Dates are the trade or filing date reported. This page is for research only and is not investment advice.
Get a text when insiders, Congress or big funds trade a stock.
Free. Reply STOP anytime.