Tci Fund Management 13F Holdings & Latest Moves
Tci Fund Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $45.17B as of Q1 2026. Latest 13F moves (filed May 15, 2026): 1 new position, 6 added, 3 reduced. Largest change by value: added $V ($10.45B held).
- 13F value (Q1 2026)
- $45.17B
- New positions
- 1
- Added / reduced
- 6 / 3
- Sold out
- 0
Top buys and sells in the latest 13F
Biggest new and added positions
| Filed | Ticker | Move | Change | Shares held | Value held | 1W | 1M | 6M | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $10.45B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $9.72B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $MCO | Added | +1.03M (+7.71%) | 14.33M | $6.49B | +4.7% | +5.9% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.88B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.72B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — |
Biggest reduced and exited positions
New position in the latest 13F
| Filed | Ticker | Move | Change | Shares held | Value held | 1W | 1M | 6M | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $GOOGL | New | +2.46M | 2.46M | $876.17M | -3.5% | -6.9% | — |
Added positions in the latest 13F
| Filed | Ticker | Move | Change | Shares held | Value held | 1W | 1M | 6M | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $10.45B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $9.72B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $MCO | Added | +1.03M (+7.71%) | 14.33M | $6.49B | +4.7% | +5.9% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.88B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.72B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — | ||
| $GOOG | Added | +1.26M (+16.55%) | 8.85M | $3.13B | -3.5% | -6.6% | — |
Reduced positions in the latest 13F
All tracked 13F moves by Tci Fund Management
| Filed | Ticker | Move | Change | Shares held | Value held | 1W | 1M | 6M | Story |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $CP | Reduced | -1.13M (-2.38%) | 46.52M | $4.15B | +1.4% | +4.9% | — | ||
| $CP | Reduced | -1.13M (-2.38%) | 46.52M | $4.03B | +1.4% | +4.9% | — | ||
| $GOOGL | New | +2.46M | 2.46M | $876.17M | -3.5% | -6.9% | — | ||
| $MSFT | Reduced | -14.05M (-83.74%) | 2.73M | $1.01B | -0.6% | -5.0% | — | ||
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $10.45B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $V | Added | +2.74M (+9.90%) | 30.47M | $9.72B | +1.0% | -0.6% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.88B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — | ||
| $SPGI | Added | +2.25M (+19.04%) | 14.04M | $5.72B | +3.6% | +5.4% | — | ||
| $MCO | Added | +1.03M (+7.71%) | 14.33M | $6.49B | +4.7% | +5.9% | — | ||
| $GOOG | Added | +1.26M (+16.55%) | 8.85M | $3.13B | -3.5% | -6.6% | — |
13F reports are filed quarterly, up to 45 days after the quarter ends, so they show past holdings. 1W / 1M / 6M = how the stock moved after the filing.
Stocks Tci Fund Management holds or traded
Frequently asked questions
What did Tci Fund Management buy and sell in its latest 13F?
It opened or added to $V, $V, $MCO, $SPGI and $SPGI; it cut or exited $CP, $CP and $MSFT.
Data comes from public SEC Form 4 and 13F filings and STOCK Act disclosures. Dates are the trade or filing date reported. This page is for research only and is not investment advice.
Get a text when insiders, Congress or big funds trade a stock.
Free. Reply STOP anytime.